AUSIGEN - Family History

Notes


Matches 2,851 to 2,900 of 3,073

      «Prev «1 ... 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
2851 The witnesses were Bently Dent and Elizabeth Kentwell Family F3588
 
2852 The witnesses were Catherine Stonehouse and George McGregor Family F9079
 
2853 The witnesses were Charles Stanford and Kate Crumbie Family F8496
 
2854 The witnesses were Eli Whiteman and Thomas Woodhams Family F5565
 
2855 The witnesses were Elizabeth Knox and W Straughan, R Clasper Family F9084
 
2856 The witnesses were Ellen and James Loiterton Family F511
 
2857 The witnesses were George R Ross and Mary A Lamb Family F7931
 
2858 The witnesses were George Shepherd and W Paiston Family F9073
 
2859 The witnesses were George Shepherd Wilson and Alice Wilson Family F9082
 
2860 The witnesses were George Tampin and Mary Jane Wilson Family F8745
 
2861 The witnesses were Henry Smith and Ann Mickan, both of Harrington Street, Sydney. Margaret Semple was brought out to Sydney by Mr A.H. Smith Family F317
 
2862 The witnesses were James Callan & Emily Bull Family F535
 
2863 The witnesses were James Freeman Lamb and Sarah Jackson Family F86
 
2864 The witnesses were James Freeman Lamb and Sarah Lamb Family F277
 
2865 The witnesses were James Russell and Elizabeth Davies Family F121
 
2866 The witnesses were John and Gladys Harbridge Family F1792
 
2867 The witnesses were John and Rebecca Horton Family F740
 
2868 The witnesses were John Harrison and Sarah Harrison Family F9071
 
2869 The witnesses were John Squires and William Ventress Family F4597
 
2870 The witnesses were John Wilson and Adelaide Ross Family F8495
 
2871 The witnesses were Joseph Dobby and Mary Sharp Family F8973
 
2872 The witnesses were M C Mutch and M E Roberts Mutch, Elizabeth Ann (I3033)
 
2873 The witnesses were Robert Seale and Margaret Williams Family F9075
 
2874 The witnesses were Robert Thirlwall and Eleanor Thirlwall Family F8494
 
2875 The witnesses were Robert Thirlwall and Laura Beatrice Thirlwall Family F9095
 
2876 The witnesses were Rosina Jane Bertrain and Richard Lewis and the Minister was Edwin Henry Wright Family F6791
 
2877 the witnesses were Thomas Gunn and Mrs Gunn Family F9005
 
2878 The witnesses were W E & J S Williams Davies, Ellen (I652)
 
2879 The witnesses were William Hetherington and Mary Alexander Family F279
 
2880 the witnesses were William Marshall and Elizabeth Jane Seddon Family F421
 
2881 The World War 2 Nominal Roll has a birth date of 27 Oct 1902 Loiterton, Roy Wallis (I4536)
 
2882 The World War 2 Nominal Roll has his birth as 17 September 1918 at Cootamundra Loiterton, Arthur James (I1132)
 
2883 The World War 2 Nominal Roll has his date of birth as 11 September 1913 Loiterton, John Llewellen (I3858)
 
2884 The World War 2 Nominal Roll has the year of birth as 1906 but the NSW BDM has 1905 Loiterton, Kenneth John (I1099)
 
2885 the year may be 1889 Bensley, Clara (I19237)
 
2886 the year would be 1842 based on his age in the 1881 British census Martin, Matthew (I34597)
 
2887 The youngest child is shown as 2 months old in the 1881 census and Thomas is shown as a widower. She may have died in child birth Flack, Maria (I24448)
 
2888 Their headstone reads: George, husband and father, died 20 July 1946 aged 75 years; also Emma Rosetta, died 17 Sep 1958 aged 81 years. Mum and Dad Cox, Emma Rosetta (I1214)
 
2889 Their headstone reads: George, husband and father, died 20 July 1946 aged 75 years; also Emma Rosetta, died 17 Sep 1958 aged 81 years. Mum and Dad Worthy, George (I8339)
 
2890 Their parents owned adjacent properties at Pudman Creek Family F744
 
2891 There are three registration entries in the Index for this wedding with variations in given names & place name Family F8714
 
2892 There is a John Nelson Whiteman birth registered in Sebastapol in 1881 which may be this person Whiteman, Dr Reginald John Nelson (I20054)
 
2893 There is a lane in Camden called Sheather's Lane after the family Sheather, James (I977)
 
2894 there is also a registration for 1937 in the NSW BDM Index Family F1765
 
2895 There is also an entry in St John's Parramatta in 1816 Bean, Elizabeth (I830)
 
2896 There is no listing of the Golconda in Lloyd's Register after 1868 Golconda, The Ship (I21157)
 
2897 There was a gang known as the Whiteman gang who were part of the Hawkhurst gang in the Udimore area Whiteman, Spencer (I31498)
 
2898 There was a lodger, John Cropley, who was also a shoemaker Family F72
 
2899 There was also a convict transport called Margaret which seems to be a different ship Margaret, The Ship (I21143)
 
2900 there were also 2 female servants resident in the house Family F9407
 

      «Prev «1 ... 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 Next»